II ANDORRA BWMF CUP: Grups & Calendar
2014-07-28

Los calendarios y grupos de la II ANDORRA BWMF CUP, ya están listos:

Child category (under 13)
Boys & girls born in 2000 / 2001 and after.
 
Grup A
CN Barcelona
Rari Nantes Verona
CN St.Andreu Rangers
EM El Olivar
CN Molins de Rei
 
Grup B
CN Terrassa
City of Sheffield Waterpolo
CN Olot
CN Helios
CN Rubí
 
Grupo C
CN Possillipo
Stadium Casablanca
CN L’Hospitalet
UE Horta
CN Sant Andreu United
 
Grup D
Domino Avus
CN Sant Feliu
CDN Bidasoa XXI
Dream Team Salerno
CN Mataró La Sirena
 

 

GROUP STAGE
SUNDAY 31 AUGUST
ROUND  1 Pool 1 Pool 2 RESTS
09.00 h CN Barcelona-CN St. Andreu Rangers CN Molins de Rei-EM El Olivar CN Molins de Rei
09.50 h CN Terrassa-City of Sheffield Waterpolo CN Olot-CN Helios CN Rubí
10.40 h CN Possillipo-Stadium Casablanca CN L'Hospitalet-UE Horta CN St. Andreu Utd.
11.30 h Domino Avus-CN Sant Feliu CDN Bidasoa XXI-Dream Team Salerno CN M. La Sirena

 

SUNDAY 31 AUGUST 
ROUND 2 Pool 1 Pool 2 RESTS
12.20 h CN Molins de Rei-CN Barcelona Rari Nantes Verona-CN St.Andreu Rangers
EM El Olivar
13.10 h CN Rubí-CN Terrassa City of Sheffield Waterpolo-CN Olot CN Helios
14.00 h CN Sant Andreu United-CN Possillipo Stadium Casablanca-CN L'Hospitalet UE Horta
14.50 h CN Mataró La Sirena-Domino Avus CN Sant Feliu-CDN Bidasoa XXI D. T. Salerno

 

SUNDAY 31 AUGUST 
ROUND  3 Pool 1 Pool 2 RESTS
17.00 h EM El Olivar-CN St. Andreu Rangers CN Barcelona-Rari Nantes Verona
Rari Nantes Verona
17.50 h CN Helios-CN Rubí CN Terrassa-CN Olot C. Sheffield Waterpolo
18.40 h UE Horta-CN Sant Andreu United CN Possillipo-CN L'Hospitalet Stadium Casablanca
19.50 h Dream Team Salerno-CN Mataró La Sirena Domino Avus-CDN Bidasoa XXI CN Sant Feliu

 

MONDAY 1 SEPTEMBER 
ROUND  4 Pool 1 Pool 2 RESTS
08.30 h Rari Nantes Verona-EM El Olivar CN Molins de Rei-CN St.Andreu Rangers CN Barcelona
09.20 h City of Sheffield Waterpolo-CN Helios CN Rubí-CN Olot CN Terrassa
10.10 h Stadium Casablanca-UE Horta CN Sant Andreu United -CN L'Hospitalet CN Possillipo
11.00 h CN Sant Feliu-Dream Team Salerno CN Mataró La Sirena-CDN Bidasoa XXI Domino Avus

 

MONDAY 1 SEPTEMBER 
ROUND  5 Pool 1 Pool 2 RESTS
11.50 h CN Molins de Rei-Rari Nantes Verona CN Barcelona-EM El Olivar CN St.Andreu Rgrs. 
12.40 h CN Rubí-City of Sheffield Waterpolo CN Terrassa-CN Helios CN Olot
13.30 h CN Sant Andreu Utd. -Stadium Casablanca CN Possillipo-UE Horta CN L'Hospitalet
14.20 h CN Mataró La Sirena-CN Sant Feliu Domino Avus-Dream Team Salerno CDN Bidasoa XXI

 

MONDAY 1 SEPTEMBER 
CLASSIFICATION TIME MATCH Pool 1 MATCH Pool 2
17-20 16.00 GRUPO E 5ºA - 5ºB GRUPO E 5ºC - 5ºD

 

QUARTER FINALS  
MONDAY 1 SEPTEMBER
CLASSIFICATION TIME MATCH Pool 1 MATCH Pool 2
9-16 16.50 QF7 3ºA-4ºB QF8 3ºD-4ºC
17.40 QF5 3ºC-4ºD QF6 3ºB-4ºA
 
QUARTER FINALS
MONDAY 1 SEPTEMBER
CLASSIFICATION TIME MATCH Pool 1 MATCH Pool 2
1-8 19.20 QF3 1ºC-2ºD QF4 1ºB-2ºA
20.10 QF1 1ºA-2ºB QF2 1ºD-2ºC
 
TUESDAY 2 SEPTEMBER
CLASSIFICATION TIME MATCH Pool 1 MATCH Pool 2
17-20 09.30 h GRUPO E 5ºB - 5ºC GRUPO F 5ºD - 5ºA

 

SEMI FINALS 
TUESDAY 2 SEPTEMBER
CLASSIFICATION TIME MATCH Pool 1 MATCH Pool 2
13-16 10.20 h SF7 LQF5-LQF6 SF8 LQF7-LQF8
9-12 11.10 h SF5 WQF5-WQF6 SF6 WQF7-WQF8
5-8 12.00 h SF3 LQF1-LQF2 SF4 LQF3-LQF4
1-4 12.50 h SF1 WQF1-WQF2 SF2 WQF3-WQF4

 

TUESDAY 2 SEPTEMBER 
MLASSIFICATION TIME MATCH Pool 1 MATCH Pool 2
17-20 15.00 h GRUPO E 5ºC - 5ºA GRUPO F 5ºB - 5ºD

 

FINALS 
TUESDAY 2 SEPTEMBER
TIME CLASSIFICATION Pool 1 CLASSIFICATION Pool 2
15.50 h 13º-14º WSF7-WSF8 15º-16º LSF7-LSF8
16.45 h 9º-10º WSF5-WSF6 11º-12º LSF5-LSF6
17.40 h 5º-6º WSF3-WSF4 7º-8º LSF3-LSF4
19.00 h BRONZE MEDAL LSF1-LSF2
20.00 h GOLD MEDAL WSF1-WSF2
21.15 h   AWARDS CEREMONY
 

 

Male cadet category (under 15)
Boys born 1999 and after.
 
Grup A
CN Terrassa
City of Sheffield Waterpolo
Leosardi Cagliari
CN Molins de Rei
 
Grup B
HAVK Mladost
CN Mataró La Sirena
RN Bologna
CN St.Feliu / CN Catalunya

 

Grup C
LSN -Landesschwimmverband Niedersachsen
WP Donosti
SSD Avezzano
CN Sant Andreu
 
Grup D
CN Helios
Exiles Sport Club
CN Rubí
Scottish Water Polo
CN Barcelona
 
 
GROUP STAGE
WEDNESDAY 3 SEPTEMBER
TIME Pool 1 Pool 2 RESTS
18.00 h CN Barcelona - Exiles Sport Club    

 

THURSDAY 4 SEPTEMBER
TIME Pool 1 Pool 2 RESTS
09.00 h Exiles Sport Club - Scottish Water Polo CN Barcelona - CN Rubí CN Helios

 

THURSDAY 4 SEPTEMBER
 TIME Pool 1 Pool 2 RESTS
09.50 h CN Terrassa - City of Sheffield Waterpolo Leosardi Cagliari - CN Molins de Rei  
10.40 h HAVK Mladost - CN Mataró La Sirena RN Bologna - CN St.Feliu / CN Catalunya  
11.30 h LSN - WP Donosti SSD Avezzano - CN Sant Andreu  
12.20 h CN Helios - Exiles Sport Club CN Rubí - Scottish Water Polo CN Barcelona

 

THURSDAY 4 SEPTEMBER
TIME Pool 1 Pool 2 RESTS
15.00 h City of Sheffield Waterpolo - Leosardi Cagliari CN Molins de Rei - CN Terrassa  
15.50 h CN Mataró La Sirena - RN Bologna CN St.Feliu / CN Catalunya - HAVK Mladost  
16.40 h CN Barcelona - CN Helios Exiles Sport Club - CN Rubí Scottish W.P.
17.30 h WP Donosti - SSD Avezzano CN Sant Andreu - LSN  

 

THURSDAY 4 SEPTEMBER
TIME Pool 1 Pool 2 RESTS
20.00 h   CN Helios - Scottish Water Polo CN Rubí

 

FRIDAY 5 SEPTEMBER
TIME Pool 1 Pool 2 RESTS
08.30 h CN Molins de Rei - City of Sheffield Waterpolo CN Terrassa - Leosardi Cagliari  
09.15 h CN St.Feliu / CN Cat. - CN Mataró La Sirena HAVK Mladost - RN Bologna  
10.00 h CN Sant Andreu - WP Donosti LSN - SSD Avezzano  
10.45 h Scottish Water Polo - CN Barcelona CN Helios - CN Rubí Exiles Sport Club
 
 
QUARTER FINALS
FIRDAY 5 SEPTEMBER
CLASSIFICATION TIME MATCH Pool 1 MATCH  Pool 2
1-8 15.00 h QF3 1ºC-2ºD QF4 1ºB-2ºA
  15.50 h QF1 1ºA-2ºB QF2 1ºD-2ºC
 
SEMIFINALS
Grup E 3º A 3º B 5º D
Grup F 3º C 4º A 4º D
Grup G 3º D 4º B 4º C
 
FIRDAY 5 SEPTEMBER 
TIME Pool 1 Pool 2
13.00 h E1 - E2 F1 - F2
13.45 h G1 - G2  

 

FIRDAY 5 SEPTEMBER
TIME Pool 1 Pool 2
16.40 h E1 - E3 F1 - F3
17.25 h G1 - G3  

 

FIRDAY 5 SEPTEMBER
HORA Campo 1 Campo 2
19.50 h E2 - E3 F2 - F3
20.35 h G2 - G3  

 

SATURDAY 6 SEPTEMBER
CLASSIFICATION TIME MATCH Pool 1 MATCH  Pool 2
5-8 08.00 h SF3 LQF1-LQF2 SF4 LQF3-LQF4
1-4 11.45 h SF1 WQF1-WQF2 SF2 WQF3-WQF4

 

FINALS
Grup 15-17 3º E 3º F 3º G
Grup 12-14 2º E 2º F 2º G
Grup 9-11 1º E 1º F 1º G

 

SATURDAY 6 SEPTEMBER
ROUND 1 Pool 1 Pool 2
09.30 h 3º E - 3º F 2º E - 2º F
10.15 h 1º E - 1º F  

 

SATURDAY 6 SEPTEMBER
ROUND 2 Pool 1 Pool 2
12.45 h 3º E - 3º G 2º E - 2º G
13.30 h 1º E - 1º G  

 

SATURDAY 6 SEPTEMBER 
ROUND 3 Pool 1 Pool 2
16.10 h 3º F - 3º G 2º F - 2º G
16.55 h 1º F - 1º G  

 

SATURDAY 6 SEPTEMBER
TIME CLASSIFICATION Pool 1 CLASSIFICATION Pool 2
14.30 h 5º - 6º WSF3-WSF4 7º - 8º LSF3-LSF4
17.40 h BRONZE MEDAL LSF1 - LSF2    
20.00 h GOLD MEDAL WINNER SF1 - WINNER SF2
21.30h   AWARDS CEREMONY

 

Female cadet category (under 13)
Girls born 1999 and after.
 
Grup A
Carpisa Yamamay Acquachiara
CN St.Feliu
CN Rubí
Federación Vasca EIF-FVN
 
Grup B
City of Sheffield Waterpolo
CN Terrassa
CN St.Andreu
CN Mataró La Sirena
 
GROUP STAGE
THURSDAY 4 SEPTEMBER
TIME Pool 1 Pool 2
13.10 h Carpisa Yamamay Acquachiara - CN St.Feliu CN Rubí - Federación Vasca EIF-FVN
14.00 h City of Sheffield Waterpolo - CN Terrassa CN St.Andreu - CN Mataró La Sirena
 
THURSDAY 4 SEPTEMBER
TIME Pool 1 Pool 2
18.20 h CN St.Feliu - CN Rubí Federación Vasca EIF-FVN - Carpisa Yamamay Acquachiara
19.10 h CN Terrassa - CN St.Andreu CN Mataró La Sirena - City of Sheffield Waterpolo

 

FIRDAY 5 SEPTEMBER
TIME Pool 1 Pool 2
11.30 h CN Rubí - Carpisa Yamamay Acquachiara Federación Vasca EIF-FVN - CN St.Feliu
12.15 h CN St.Andreu - City of Sheffield Waterpolo CN Terrassa - CN Mataró La Sirena

 

QUARTER FINALS
FIRDAY 5 SEPTEMBER
TIME MATCH Pool 1 MATCH Pool 2
18.10 h QF1 1ºA-4ºB QF2 1ºB-4ºA
19.00 h QF3 2ºB-3ºA QF4 2ºA-3ºB

 

SEMIFINALS
SATURDAY 6 SEPTEMBER
CLASSIFICATION TIME MATCH Pool 1 MATCH Pool 2
5-8 08.45 h SF1 LQF1-LQF3 SF2 LQF2-LQF4
1-4 11.00 h SF3 WQF1-WQF3 SF4 WQF2-WQF4

 

FINALS
SATURDAY 6 SEPTEMBER
TIME CLASSIFICATION Pool 1 CLASSIFICATION Pool 2
15.20 h 7º8º LSF1-LSF2 5º-6º WSF1-WSF2
17.40     3º-4º LSF3-LSF4
19.00 h 1º-2º WSF3-WSF4    
21.15h   AWARD CEREMONY